免责声明

重要资料 – 请在继续浏览本公司网页前细阅下文。

在继续浏览本公司网页前,请阁下细阅此重要资料,并向下滚动至「接受」及「不接受」键。按「接受」键,表示阁下同意受本文所载的所有条款约束。如阁下并不同意任何有关条款,请按「不接受」键。

使用者继续阅览本网页所载资料,将被视为声明及保证其为香港居民,或遵守其相关司法权区所适用的法例及法规。

价值黄金ETF

  • 价值黄金ETF(「基金」)为于香港联合交易所有限公司(「香港联交所」)上市的基金,旨在提供与伦敦金银市场协会(LBMA)黄金价非常接近的投资回报。
  • 本基金是一只「实物」交易所买卖基金,即信托持有实物黄金。本基金比多元化的互惠基金或单位信托较容易受到环球经济市场或政治因素相关的风险所影响。
  • 本基金可于香港联交所以港元、人民币及美元买卖。「多柜台」模式相对较新或会为投资者带来额外风险。并无人民币或美元账户的投资者仅可买卖港币单位。
  • 人民币现时并非可自由兑换的货币,须受中国政府的外汇管制政策规限。中国政府的任何外汇管制及汇回限制的政策均可能出现变动,或会降低本基金的流动性。人民币的任何贬值将对本基金的投资价值造成不利影响。基本货币并非人民币的投资者或会受到人民币汇率变动的不利影响。如果投资者希望将赎回款项或出售所得款项转换成其他货币,须承受相关外汇风险,并可能因该转换招致亏损以及其相关收费。
  • 由于本基金不会为所持金条投保,投资者必须考虑本基金保存和托管黄金以至所持黄金质量这些主要因素。
  • 基金并非以主动方式管理,管理人不会在逆市中采取防御措施。投资者可能损失大部份投资。
  • 基金单位在香港联交所的买卖价受市场力量影响,可能大幅度地按其资产净值的溢价/折价买卖,并且可能大幅偏离每基金单位资产净值。
  • 阁下不应仅就此网站提供之数据而作出投资决定。请参阅有关基金之章程,以了解基金详情及风险因素。

价值中国ETF及价值中国A股ETF

  • 价值中国ETF价值中国A股ETF(统称「基金」)为跟踪指数基金,并于香港联合交易所有限公司(「香港联交所」)上市。基金旨在提供分别与富时价值股份中国指数富时价值股份中国A股指数(统称「指数」)表现非常接近的投资回报。
  • 价值中国ETF价值中国A股ETF须承受新兴市场风险。一般而言,由于新兴市场的政治、经济、税务及监管较不明朗,加上与波动及市场流通性相关的风险较大,相比投资成熟市场,投资新兴市场将承受更大的损失风险。
  • 由于基金投资于单一地区市场,故亦需承受投资集中风险。若该等市场发展形势出现逆转,可能会影响基金所投资相关证券的价值。
  • 基金管理人及副管理人旗下的一家联属公司协助编制指数,因而可能产生潜在利益冲突。
  • 香港联交所的价格是根据二手市场买卖因素厘定,或会与基金的资产净值有明显差别。
  • 阁下不应仅就此文件提供之资料而作出投资决定。请参阅有关基金章程,以了解基金详情及风险因素。
  • 基金管理人可酌情决定从基金总收益中派息,并在该股份类别的资本中扣除/ 支付所有或部份基金费用及开支,令致基金用以派息的可分派收益增加,因此基金实际上可从资本中支付股息。
  • 基金管理人可修改派息政策,但须经香港证券及期货事务监察委员会事先批准,并向投资者发出不少于一个月的事先通知。
  • 实际上从资本中支付股息等于退还或取回投资者之部份原投资款项或任何归属于原投资款项的资本收益。此等股息可导致基金的每股资产净值即时减少。
  • 过去12个月的股息成份(即从(i)可分派收益净额及(ii) 资本中支付的相对金额)(如有)已刊载于本网站,并可向基金管理人查阅。

盛宝资产管理香港有限公司(「盛宝香港」)并不就以下事项发表任何声明:本网页所载的资讯及资料适合可浏览互联网的所有司法权区使用,或本网页所述的交易、证券、产品、投资工具或服务已向或实际上适合所有司法权区,或所有投资者或其他准客户销售或供其使用。登入本网页的人士均出于主动,因而有责任遵守适用于当地的法例及法规。登入每个网页均表示登入者同意其已阅览本网页的所有部分,包括任何法例或法规注释。

盛宝香港据其所知及所信,认为本网页所载的资料于刊载日期属正确无误。然而,并不对第三者所提供之有关资料的准确性、充足性或完整性作出任何保证。盛宝香港或其联属公司、董事及雇员概不对于本网页内第三者所提供之资料的任何错误或遗漏负上任何法律责任。在任何情况下均不得复印、复制或再分发本资料或其任何部分。

投资涉及风险,基金单位价格可升亦可跌,基金过往业绩并不表示将来的回报。投资者应参阅有关基金之章程,以了解基金详情及风险因素,投资者应特别注意新兴市场涉及之风险及如基金从联交所除牌之安排。投资者亦应注意,基金与典型的零售投资基金并不相同,特别是基金单位仅可由参与交易商以大规模单位数目直接增设或赎回。

本网页所列出的数据是搜集自被认为是可靠的资料来源,然而盛宝资产管理香港有限公司并不保证由第三方提供的资料的准确性或完整性。

本网页并未经证监会审阅。刊发人:盛宝资产管理香港有限公司。

本网页所提供的资料仅供参考,并不拟提供专业建议,投资者不应就此依赖该等资料。我们建议浏览这些网页的人士于有需要时应寻求适当的专业意见。本网页所刊载的资料仅为于刊载日期的现有资料,当阁下浏览时可能不再属真确或完整的资料。本网页刊载的所有资料可予以更改或修订而毋须事前通知,尽管盛宝香港并不承诺定期更新本网页。

与本网页所载资料有关的所有版权、专利权、知识产权及其他产权均为盛宝香港或其联属公司所有。本公司概不向浏览该资料的人士发出、转让或以任何方式转移任何种类的权利。

有关个人资料(私隐)条例的通告

盛宝资产管理香港有限公司及其联属公司(下称「盛宝香港」或「本公司」)在向客户和其他人士提供服务时,或会不时要求阁下提供个人资料,用以开立或延续投资组合账户,或确立或延续本公司所提供的投资管理及顾问服务。

如阁下未能提供有关资料,可能导致盛宝香港未能提供投资管理及顾问服务。

盛宝香港从阁下所收集之个人资料有可能会在香港境内或境外地区,用作盛宝香港所提供的投资管理及顾问服务,及直接推广用途。个人资料的使用将视乎个别人士与盛宝香港的关系,包括但不限于以下各项:

  • 于盛宝香港申请开立新账户
  • 向客户提供投资管理及顾问服务的日常运作
  • 推广理财服务或相关产品
  • 为符合适用于本公司的任何法例及/或规例,及/或对本公司具约束力的守则而作出的披露。

本公司所持有关阁下的资料将保密,但本公司可能不时就上述目的向以下人士提供有关资料:

  • 任何向盛宝香港提供行政、证券结算或其他服务,与其业务运作有连系的中介人或第三方服务供应商
  • 根据本公司需遵守的任何法例及/或规例,及/或对本公司具约束力的守则,而有义务向其作出披露的任何人士
  • 任何对盛宝香港有保密责任的其他人士,包括就该等资料对盛宝香港有保密承诺的附属及联属公司。

本公司拟将阁下的个人资讯作直接推广用途,并需要阁下的同意(包括表示不反对)。在这方面,阁下的姓名、联络资料不时可被盛宝香港用于盛宝香港及/或联合品牌伙伴所提供的金融服务或产品的直接推广。

根据个人资料(私隐)条例,阁下有权(1)以合理的费用查核盛宝香港是否持有其个人资料及查阅该等资料,(2)要求更正任何不正确的个人资料,(3)确定盛宝香港对有关个人资料的政策和惯例,包括盛宝香港持有其个人资料的類别及其持有该资料的主要目的;及(4)若阁下不希望盛宝香港使用你的个人资料作任何直接推广用途。阁下可行使其选择权拒绝促销。上述有关要求应向以下人士提出:

监察主任

盛宝资产管理香港有限公司

香港中环皇后大道中九十九号

中环中心四十三楼

电邮: operations@valueETF.com.hk

基金表现 (由 至 )


Cookie Policy

ETF投资透视

阅读更多

订阅惠理最新通讯

订阅

欲了解更多
产品资讯?

联络我们

What are cookies?

Cookies are small, usually randomly encoded, data files that a website asks your browser to store on your computer or mobile device. Each cookie is unique to your web browser and contains information such as the website address, users’ custom preferences and a unique identifier etc. The cookie file helps your browser navigate through our website.

Most browsers support cookies, but users can set their browsers to decline them and can delete them whenever they like. Keep in mind that by disabling certain categories of cookies, you may be prevented from accessing some features of our websites. You should be able to find more in depth information about opting out of cookies on your browser settings menu.

How are cookies used by Value Partners

Value Partners uses cookies to remember your preferences, and to track your use of our website. We also use cookies to control access to certain content on our website and to process any requests that you make of us.

General Information

On our website, we use the following types of cookies:

Source (Where cookies come from)

First Party Cookies

These cookies are provided by us and used by various features on our website. Examples may include customising a visitor's visit, providing statistical information, and verifying a visitor's identity for security purposes.

Third Party Cookies

These cookies are provided by “Third Party” vendors who provide products and features we have integrated into our website. These cookies may collect anonymized information about your use of our website and make these data available to us, including, but not limited to, your geographical details or your user behaviour on a website.

 

Cookie Type

Purpose

Essential

These cookies are essential in order to enable you to navigate around the website and use its features, such as providing relevant fund information. Without these, we may not be able to provide certain services or features, and the website will not perform as smoothly for you as we would like.

Analytical/Performance

These cookies are used to analyze how the website is used and how it is performing. For example, these cookies track what pages are most frequently visited, and from what locations our visitors come from.

Functionality

These cookies allow the website to remember choices you make (such as language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features.

 

Expiration (How long cookies last)

Session cookies

Session cookies are temporary and deleted from your device when your browser closes.

Persistent cookies

Persistent cookies are those placed on your device for a pre-determined length of time when you visit the website (in terms of minutes, days or years from the creation/update of the cookie) or if you manually delete them from your browser, which occurs first.

Specific Cookies used on our website

Further details on our specific use of cookies are contained in the following table:

Cookie Type

Name

Purpose

Expiration

Who Provides the Cookie?

Essential

PHPSESSID

Preserves user session state across page requests.

Session

VP

Functionality

vp_popup_eng, vp_popup_trad, vp_popup_s

Check whether the disclaimer popup is confirmed by client.

The disclaimer popup will not appear again if the value is true, or it will appear until user confirmed the popup

Session

VP

Functionality

__cfduid

Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.

Session

Cloudflare

Analytical/Performance

1P_JAR

These cookies are used to gather website statistics, and track conversion rates.

Session

Google

Analytical/Performance

APISID, HSID,NID, SAPISID,SID

Used by Google to store user preferences and information of Google maps

Session

Google

Analytical/Performance

_ga,_gat, _gid

Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the web site. It also used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate.

Persistent (_ga – 2 years, _gid – 24 hours, and _gat – 1 minute)

Google

Deleting and managing cookies

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent cookies being stored. You can instruct your browser, by changing its options to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the website you visit. Please note, if you do turn cookies off this will limit the service that we are able to provide to you and may affect your visitor experience.

If you do not want cookies on your device, you can change your cookie settings at any time through your web browser settings to block further cookies and delete existing cookies. Here are the locations of the cookie settings for all major web browsers:

  • Internet Explorer - Tools > Internet Options > Privacy tab.
  • Mozilla Firefox - Tools > Options > Privacy menu.
  • Safari Users - Edit > Preferences > Privacy menu.
  • Chrome Users - Settings > Advanced > Privacy > Content > Cookies.

You may also be able to opt-out from certain cookies through third party cookie management sites.

Where can I get more information about cookies?

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org, or www.aboutcookies.org.

Changes to this cookie policy

We reserve the right to change this Cookie Policy from time to time at our sole discretion. If we make any changes, we will post those changes here and update the "Last Updated" date at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. However, if we make material changes to this Cookie Policy we will notify you by means of a prominent notice on our Website prior to the change becoming effective.

Contact us

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Cookie Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to: enquiry@vp.com.hk or using the "Contact Us" section of the Websites.

 

Last Updated: 24 May 2018

私隐资料 免责声明 Cookie Policy Copyright © 2020惠理基金管理公司。版权所有。